Chez Ernesto Esposito à Rome– de Jean Prouvé à Alighiero Boetti
Untitled
Lot Closed
April 12, 01:22 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Salvatore Emblema
1929 - 2006
Untitled
signed and dated 69 on the reverse
oil on jute canvas
119 x 149 cm; 46 7/8 x 58 11/16 in.
122 x 152 cm; 48 1/16 x 59 13/16 in. (framed)
Executed in 1969.
__________________________________________________________________________
Salvatore Emblema
1929 - 2006
Untitled
signé et daté 69 au dos
huile sur toile de jute
Exécuté en 1969.